Thank you for visiting Tscharke, we are
committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Tscharke Privacy Policy

Tscharke Wines Pty Ltd ABN 78 604 651 783 ‘Tscharke Wines Pty Ltd’ is bound by and complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (‘APPs’) under the Privacy Act 1988 (‘Privacy Act’). In accordance with the APPs our policy for collecting, holding, using and disclosing Personal Information is explained below.

What Information Do We Collect?
We only collect information that is related to your order. This includes your billing address, shipping address, email address and credit card information. In addition we also collect information to find out where our visitors are coming from so that we can improve our marketing.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally use other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tscharke takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We take your privacy seriously and will take all measures to protect your personal information.

How is my information used?
Information you provide to Tscharke through our website is used to fill your online order, or in circumstances where you agree to send you future Tscharke communications.

Protecting your personal information
Tscharke Wines Pty Ltd will protect your personal information from unauthorised access within the online store component of our website. This will ensure information such as credit cards and address details remain protected. We help to protect your information by encrypting the associated data through the use of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology in our checkout process. You will always be able to identify a secure website when you can see a small padlock icon that appears generally near the bottom right hand corner of your screen.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Tscharke reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us
Tscharke welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours.

Tscharke, PO BOX 657, Greenock SA 5360, Australia
Email: info@tscharke.com.au
Phone: +61 (08) 8562 4922
Fax: +61 (08) 8562 4920